Schedule (PDF)




Sunday (Feb 4)

5:00-7:00Reception

Monday (Feb 5)

Session: Intensity Mapping Experiments/Chair: Judd Bowman
8:00-8:30Overview talk: Abigail Crites
8:30-8:45Kieran Cleary
8:45-9:00Garrett Keating
9:00-9:15Geoffrey Bower
9:15-9:30Matthieu Bethermin
9:30-9:50Morning Break
9:50-10:05Olivier Dore
10:05-10:20Hsin Chiang
10:20-10:35Christopher Anderson
10:35-10:50Xuelei Chen
10:50-11:05Tzu-Ching Chang
11:05-4:30Mid-Day Recess
Session: Intensity Mapping Theory/Chair: Adam Lidz
4:30-5:00 Overview talk: Ely Kovetz
5:00-5:15Marta Silva
5:15-5:30Yun-Ting Cheng
5:30-5:55 Break
5:55-6:10Yi Mao
6:10-6:25Chris Byrohl
6:25-6:40Aaron Ewall-Wice
6:40-6:55Eric Switzer

Tuesday (Feb 6)

Session: Synergy/Chair: Anthony Pullen
8:00-8:15Dongwoo Chung
8:15-8:30Adam Beardsley
8:30-8:45Patrick Breysse
8:45-9:00Marco Viero
9:00-9:15Adam Lidz
9:15-9:30Christopher Hayward
9:30-9:50Morning Break
9:50-11:05Discussion
11:05-4:30Mid-Day Recess
Session: Cosmology/Chair: Anastasia Fialkov
4:30-4:45 Jose Fonseca
4:45-5:00 Simon Foreman
5:00-5:15Azadeh Moradinezhad
5:15-5:30Uros Seljak
5:30-5:45Eli Visbal
5:45-7:10 Coffee & Poster Session
Arpan Das, Santanu Das, Glenna Dunn, Dick Henry, Doyeon Kim, Mthokozisi Mdlalose,
Janakee Raste, Jacob Seiler, Jonathan Sievers, Guochao Sun.

Wednesday (Feb 7)

Session: High-z Tracers and Theory/ Chair Tzu-Ching Chang
8:00-8:15Masafusa Onoue
8:15-8:30Mauro Stefanon
8:30-8:45Niel Brandt
8:45-9:00Melanie Habouzit
9:00-9:15Anna Schauer
9:15-9:30Jarrett Johnson
9:30-9:50Morning Break
9:50-10:05Jemma Wolcott-Green
10:05-10:20Martin Haehnelt
10:20-10:35Kyungjin Ahn
10:35-11:05Discussion
11:05-4:30Mid-Day Recess
4:30-4:50Physics Cafe (Barkana and Bowman)
5:30-6:30Public Lecture (Chiang)

Thursday (Feb 8)

Session: High-z 21-cm Experiments/ Chair: Stuart Wyithe
8:00-8:30Overview talk: Daniel Jacobs
8:30-8:45Joshua Dillon
8:45-9:00Michael Eastwood
9:00-9:15Benjamin McKinley
9:15-9:30Raul Monsalve
9:30-9:50Morning Break
9:50-10:05Judd Bowman
10:05-10:20Saurabh Singh
10:20-10:35Keith Tauscher
10:35-10:50Lincoln Greenhill
10:50-11:05Jack Burns
11:05-4:30Mid-Day Recess
Chair: Rennan Barkana
4:30-4:45 Adrian Liu
4:45-5:00 Marcelo Alvarez
5:00-5:15Joseph Lazio
5:15-5:30Nithya Thyagarajan
5:30-5:45Jon Sievers
5:45-6:10Break
6:10-6:25Albert Stebbins
6:25-6:40Aaron Yung
6:40-7:10Discussion
7:40-9:40Banquet at Meadows

Friday (Feb 9)

Session: High-z 21-cm Theory/ Chair: Ely Kovetz
8:00-8:15Richard Mebane
8:15-8:30Evan Scannapieco
8:30-8:45Oleg Gnedin
8:45-9:00Stuart Wyithe
9:00-9:15Paul Shapiro
9:15-9:30Jacob Seiler
9:30-9:50Morning Break
9:50-10:05Matthew McQuinn
10:05-10:20Rennan Barkana
10:20-10:35Kai Hoffmann
10:35-10:50Jordan Mirocha
10:50-11:05Vera Gluscevic
11:05-4:30Mid-Day Recess
Session: High-z 21-cm Theory (Continue)/ Chair: Olivier Dore
4:30-4:45 Anastasia Fialkov
4:45-5:00 Arpan Das
5:00-5:15Meng Zhou
5:15-5:30Paul La Plante
5:30-5:45Janakee Raste
5:45-6:10Break
6:10-7:10Discussion/Concluding remarks

For more information contact Anastasia Fialkov (Chair)
Email: anastasia.fialkov at cfa.harvard.edu